Staff

  • Clyde Scollan President & CEO

    BCBCBTU Trade Assignments

    Boilermaker Standard
    Millwright Standard
    UA 170 Standard Industrial
    UA324 Standard Industrial

    Non-BCBCBTU Assignments and Related

    Jurisdictional Assignment Plan (JAPlan)
    Industry Project Agreements
    BC Construction and Maintenance Owners Forum
    Pre-Job Conferences

  • Gregg Sewell Vice President, Labour Relations

    BCBCBTU Trade Assignments

    Bricklayers Standard Industrial
    Bricklayers Standard Comm/Inst
    Terrazzo Workers Standard ICI
    Tilesetters Standard ICI
    CMAW Craft Carpenters Standard Industrial (incl. Industrial Scaffold Addendum)
    CMAW Craft Carpenters Standard Comm/Inst (incl. Industrial Scaffold Addendum)
    SMAW Craft Lathers Standard ICI
    BCRCC Craft Carpenters Standard Industrial
    BCRCC Craft Carpenters Standard Comm/Inst
    Standard Floor Covering
    Cement Masons Standard (Industrial)
    Cement Masons Standard Comm/Inst
    Craft Plasterers Standard (Industrial)
    Craft Plasterers Standard Comm/Inst
    Labourers Standard (Industrial)
    Labourers Standard Comm/Inst
    Plasterer Helpers Standard ICI
    Mason Tenders Standard Industrial
    Mason Tenders Standard Comm/Inst
    Labourers BelPacific/Pacific Blasting LOU
    IOUE Heavy Construction Standard Industrial
    IOUE Heavy Construction Standard Comm/Inst
    IOUE BelPacific/Pacific Blasting LOU
    Painters Standard Comm/Inst
    Drywall Tapers and Finishers Standard ICI
    Teamsters Standard (Industrial)
    Teamsters Standard Comm/Inst
    Teamsters BelPacific LOU

    Non-BCBCBTU Assignments and Related

    BCRCC Scaffolders All Employee Standard Industrial
    BCRCC Scaffolders All Employee Standard Comm/Inst
    BCRCC Sky-Hi Scaffolding Ltd. Yard/Shop
    BCRCC Dilworth Quality Homes Inc. All Employee
    BCRCC USC Stone Corp. All Employee
    DC#38 Drywall Tapers and Finishers All Employee Standard ICI
    DC#38 Lathers All Employee Standard ICI
    DC#38 Aluma Systems Yard All Employee
    DC#38 101 GS&O Inc. All Employee

    DC#38 Joint Trade Board (CLR Rep #1 of 2)
    BCBCBTU Agreement Summaries and Synopsis

  • Dave Earle Vice President, Government Relations and HR Services
    Construction Industry Rehabilitation Plan
    Substance Abuse Program Testing and Treatment Policy
    First Nations Liaison and Initiatives
    Employers’ Forum
    Canadian Hoisting & Rigging Safety Council
    WSBC Policy and Practice Consultation Committee
    Health and Safety Management Services:
    • CLR’s Health and Safety Program Manual
    • OH&S Products
    Health and Safety Consulting Services:
    • Incident/Accident Prevention
    • Post Incident/Accident Analysis
    • WSBC Assessment/Penalty/Claims Consultation
    Human Resource Services:
    • Personnel Relationship Issues Management
    • Discipline/Termination
    • Human Rights/Duty to Accommodate
    • Substance Abuse
    Seminar/Training Development and Coordination
    Better SuperVision Program
    Government Relations

  • Paul Strangway Director, Labour Relations

    BCBCBTU Trade Assignments

    Culinary Worker
    Inside Wiremen’s (IBEW Local 213)
    Inside Wiremen’s (IBEW Local 230)
    Inside Wiremen’s (IBEW Local 993)
    Inside Wiremen’s (IBEW Local 1003)
    Heat & Frost Insulators Standard
    Painters Standard Industrial
    Glaziers Standard ICI
    Sheet Metal Workers 280 Standard

    Non-BCBCBTU Assignments and Related

    IUOE Local 115 Pile Driving, Dipper Clamshell and Related Works
    IUOE Local 115 Geopac Inc. Pile Driving and Soil Improvement All Employee
    UBCJA Pile Drivers Local 2404 Standard
    United Steelworkers Local 1-1937 LNS Services All Employee
    Glaziers Local 1527 Inside Glass
    Unifor Local 1928 Gunnebo Canada Inc. All Employee
    Iron Workers Shopman’s Local 712 Kitimat Iron & Metal Works Ltd. All Employee
    Sheet Metal Workers 280 Standard Testing and Balancing
    Sheet Metal Workers 280 Standard Servicing and Cleaning

    BC Construction Camp Rules and Regulations
    Teamsters Local 213 Training Plan
    DC#38 Joint Trade Board (CLR Rep #2 of 2)

  • Taylor Dong Labour Relations Officer

    BCBCBTU Trade Assignments

    Craft Plasterers Greer Contracting LOU
    Ironworkers Standard
    IUOE Local 115 Crane Rental
    IUOE Local 115 Steel Erection

    Non-BCBCBTU Assignments and Related

    Teamsters Haisla Shuttle Ltd. All Employee

  • Mike Zaine Labour Relations Adviser

    BCBCBTU Trade Assignments

    UA 170 Standard Comm/Inst
    UA 324 Standard Comm/Inst
    UA 516 Refrigeration & AC (Construction)
    Roofers 280 Standard

    Non-BCBCBTU Assignments and Related

    UA 170 Service & Maintenance
    UA 170 Metal Trades Division Petroleum
    UA 516 Refrigeration & AC (Service & Maintenance)

  • Donna Manns Receptionist
    Accounts Receivable
  • Joleen Kaminski Administrative Assistant
    General Inquiries
  • Rachel Li Comptroller
    Accounts Payable